Privacy policy

Privacy policy

Privacy Policy in accordance with Section 10 of the Personal Data Act (523/1999).

Registrar

Ninjou Oy

Lehtissaarentie 11
40900 Säynätsalo

FINLAND

Registry name

Ninjou Oy’s user and customer Register.

Purpose of the register

The register is used to handle billing and payroll services as well as to maintain customer relations.

Contents of the register

The register stores the following information as necessary.

a) full name, address, telephone number(s), e-mail address, personal identification number, date of birth, sex, language, nationality, profession, marketing name, training

b) account number, tax rate, user customer ID

c) the history of the assignments, including all billing, wages and related government and administratrative fees

d) details of the relationship with the customer

e) information on the equipment used by the user on Ninjous website to ensure the technical functionality

Data sources

The information is stored in the register with the consent of the user through the registration process.

Registry privacy

The data communications are protected by 256-bit encryption. Access to information is available only to persons in charge of Ninjou Oy and selected employees.

Data supply and transfer of data outside the EU

Information is disclosed only at the request of the authority. Information will not be transferred directly from Ninjou outside Finland without warrant from Finnish authority . Personal data will not be transmitted outside the EU.

Inspection right

The registrar has the right to check the information stored in the registry. One has the right to change, update, view and delete the personal information. Removing the personal information may, however, make it difficult to handle any open transactions, so Ninjou is not responsible for, for example, the slowing down of the money transfers affected by the changes made by the user in the users personal information.

Contact us

Please feel free to contact us via our feedback form or email. We serve you.

Address: Lehtissaarentie 11 40900 Säynätsalo

Tel.: +358 45 679 0809 9 a.m. – 4 p.m. EET

Email: laskutus@ninjou.fi

Contact Form





Address: Lehtissaarentie 11 40900 Säynätsalo

Tel.: +358 45 679 0809 9 a.m. – 4 p.m. EET

Email: laskutus@ninjou.fi